Proceed through each of the following weeks and time slots and select a single class for each. The classes are colour coordinatined with the key below to indicate level.

All Levels
Explorer
Improver Upwards
Explorers / Improvers
Intermediate Upwards
Skilled / Advanced

Week 1

5 day courses: Monday 6th - Friday 10th August 2018

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Warm Up

Body Conditioning for Harness

KL

Warm Up

Yoga

KJ

Warm Up

Dance

ML

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Vertical Dance

Tech

LB/KL

Counterweight Harness

Tech

KC/CMC

Contact Dance

Tech

ML

Fabric

Tech

SP/LL

Cyr Wheel

Tech

MG/SB

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Vertical Dance

Creative Lab

KL

Counterweight Harness

Tech

KC/CMC

Aerial Conditioning

(No aerial equipment)

SP

Aerial Dance Harness

LB

Cyr Wheel

MG/SB

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

Cyr Wheel

Lab

2pm - 3.30pm

MG/SB

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Vertical Dance

Tech

KC/ML

Aerial Dance Trapeze

Tech

OSW/LL

Corde Lisse

Tech

SP/LL

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Cocoon

Tech & Creative

KC/CMC

Aerial Dance Trapeze

Tech

OSW/LL

Acrobatics & Hand Balance

MG/SB

Performance Lab

CMC

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Vertical Dance Rep

LB

Fabric

Tech

SH/LL

Warm Down

Massage & Stretch

6pm - 7pm

ML

Act Refinement

SP

Hula Hoop

OSW

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Warm Down

WAYU Aerial Yoga

LB

Warm Down

Flexibility

OSW

Week 1 Weekend Special

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Social Event & Performance

from 6pm

Dance Class

Pick n mix options

ML

Multi Corde

Pick n mix options

SR/SH

Counterbalance Aerial Fabric

Pick n mix options

CMC

Double Cloud Swing

Pick n mix options

SR

Stretching & Massage

Pick n mix options

SP

Week 2

5 day courses: Monday 13th - Friday 17th August 2018

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Warm Up

VAYU Aerial Yoga

CMC

Warm Up

Yoga

KJ

Warm Up

Dance

ML

Cyr Wheel

Tech Surgery

MG/SB/JW

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Fabric

Tech

LL/SH

Counterweight Harness

Tech

KC/CMC

Injury Awareness

JW

Aerial Dance Harness

LB

Cyr Wheel

Lab

MG/SB

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Vertical Dance

Tech

KL/ML

Counterweight Harness

Tech

KC/CMC

Hula Hoop

SH

Fabric

Tech

SP/LL

Cyr Wheel

MG/SB

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Vertical Dance

Tech

KC/SG

Aerial Dance Trapeze

Tech

OSW/LL

Acrobatics & Hand Balance

MG/SB

CordeLisse

Tech

SP/SH

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Vertical Dance

Creative Lab

LB

Aerial Dance Trapeze

Tech

OSW/SP

Warm Down

Massage & Stretch

4.15pm - 5.15pm

ML

Corde Lisse

LL/SH

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Vertical Dance & Aerial Dance Harness

Act Refinement

LB/KC

Aerial Dance Trapeze

Creative Lab

OSW

Warm Down

Contact Improv

6pm - 7pm

ML

Act Creation & Refinement

SP/CMC

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Warm Down

VAYU Aerial Yoga

LB

Warm Down

Flexability

OSW

Week 2 Weekend Special

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Special Event

SPACE A
Stage

SPACE B
Auditorium

SPACE C
Dance Studio

SPACE D
Creation Space

SPACE E
Energy Centre

SPACE F
Studio Theatre

Performance

Your Details

Summary